S90.02 exam dumps

SOA S90.02 Value Package

(Include: PDF + Desktop Test Engine + Online Test Engine)

  • Exam Code: S90.02
  • Exam Name: SOA Technology Concepts
  • No. of Questions: 94 Questions and Answers
  • Updated: Oct 15, 2026

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Download Demo

Custom purchase

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $59.98 
  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayETE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

IT workers vote with their installs: the SOA Technology Concepts online version at PrepAwayETE runs on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS — 94 practice questions for the S90.02 exam, unlimited devices.

SOA S90.02 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Arcitura Education
Exam Name:SOA Technology Concepts
Exam Number:S90.02
Related Certifications:S90.08 Advanced SOA Design & Architecture
S90.03 SOA Design & Architecture
S90.01 Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing
Passing Score:70%
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Real Exam Qty:50-60
Exam Price:$200 USD
Exam Format:Multiple-select, Multiple-choice
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Recommended Training:Official SOA Technology Concepts Course
Exam Registration:Arcitura Education Official Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online remote proctored or in-person at authorized testing centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; S90.01 is recommended preparation
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.arcitura.com/certifications/soacp

SOA S90.02 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Web Services & SOAP20%- UDDI and service registries
- WSDL service description and contracts
- SOAP message structure and exchange
XML & Document Standards15%- XML structure and syntax
- Namespaces and validation
- XML Schema and data modeling
Technology Integration & Architecture10%- SOA infrastructure requirements
- Component vs service architecture
- Interoperability and service composition
Messaging, Transactions & Policies15%- Message exchange patterns
- Service transactions and compensation
- Policy definitions and enforcement
- Reliable messaging and coordination
REST & Web APIs20%- HTTP methods, status codes, and media types
- REST vs traditional web services comparison
- REST architectural constraints and goals
SOA & Service-Oriented Computing Fundamentals20%- Service-orientation paradigm and principles
- Standards organizations and specifications
- Core SOA concepts and goals

S90.02 Exam Questions Answered

Delivery is instant: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute — unlimited installations, and 24/7 customer assisting for any downloading or purchasing issue if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding S90.02 exam within 60 days of purchase, choose your remedy: a full refund (scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; processed within 7 days), waiting for the next updated version free, or a free change to two other equal-value dumps. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products.

90 minutes for 50-60 questions. Fit the atmosphere in advance: timed sessions in the PrepAwayETE online engine make the formal pace feel practiced, not pressured.

Use the vendor's official registration channels:

The SOA Technology Concepts is delivered Online remote proctored or in-person at authorized testing centers — select whichever arrangement suits you when booking.

The SOA Technology Concepts blueprint spans 6 domains — including Technology Integration & Architecture (10%), SOA & Service-Oriented Computing Fundamentals (20%), Messaging, Transactions & Policies (15%). Let the weightings direct your spare-time review; the full outline above lists every subtopic.

Yes — download the free SOA Technology Concepts demo and evaluate the material before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, each new version emailed immediately upon release; renew afterward at 50% off.

No mandatory prerequisites; S90.01 is recommended preparation Eligibility rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official S90.02 exam page) before registering.

Yes:

Courses give you the theory; the 94 practice questions for the SOA Technology Concepts give you the rehearsal — every answer expert-verified.

The SOA Technology Concepts is SOA's certification exam for Certified SOA Professional (SOACP), at the Associate level. It validates job-ready skills, and passing it marks you as a verified professional. Related credentials include S90.01 Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing, S90.03 SOA Design & Architecture, S90.08 Advanced SOA Design & Architecture.

$200 USD per attempt, 70% to pass. A retake costs the full fee again — effective preparation with the 94 practice questions for the S90.02 exam is the economical path.

SOA Technology Concepts Sample Questions:

SOAP-based Web services can be designed for use within traditional RPC-style distributed solutions or for use in service-oriented solutions. Select the correct answer.

  • A. False
  • B. True
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Which of the following are industry standard technologies related to the processing of XML-based data? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY

  • A. XSLT
  • B. XWeb
  • C. XQuery
  • D. XData
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

Which type of MEP is not encouraged by the WS-I and also not supported in WSDL 2.0? Select the correct answer.

  • A. intermediate
  • B. call-back
  • C. outbound
  • D. round-about
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Which of the following statements are true? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY

  • A. A service can exist as a SOAP-based Web service.
  • B. A service can encapsulate one or more SOAP-based Web services.
  • C. A service can encapsulate one or more components.
  • D. A service can exist as a component.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,C,D  🗳️

A SOAP message is an XML document that is comprised of a set of pre-defined parts. Which of the following are parts that can be found in a SOAP message? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY

  • A. Header
  • B. Envelope
  • C. Footer
  • D. Body
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 19 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 94 questions.

5%

1259 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

All S90.02 exam subjects are from your SOA Technology Concepts dumps.

Hunter

Hunter     4 star  

I have already registered for the exam (taking it this weekend) and it went smooth as you assured.

Nathan

Nathan     4 star  

My company asks me to get the S90.02 certification asap. When i felt worried, i found this S90.02 study guide, it is wonderful. Can't believe i passed so smoothly. Thanks so much!

Baron

Baron     4 star  

Quite satisfied with the pdf files by PrepAwayETE. Those who are hesitating that either they will be helpful or not, absolutely yes. I passed my SOA Certification S90.02 exam yesterday studying from them.

Marguerite

Marguerite     4.5 star  

I passed my exam using PrepAwayETE dumps for the S90.02 exam. Must say they help a lot in understanding the questions well. Thank you PrepAwayETE.

Marcus

Marcus     4.5 star  

Fortunately, after putting so much efforts, i passed the S90.02 exam last week, PrepAwayETE’s exam material did help! Thanks so much!

Zona

Zona     4 star  

This is second time I used your product. Passd S90.02

Blake

Blake     4 star  

A study source of unbelievable quality! A remarkable success in Exam S90.02!

Hugh

Hugh     4.5 star  

I wrote S90.02 exam today and remembered every question of S90.02 dump. I found 90% questions of real exam was what I wrote. Very valid dump!

Herman

Herman     4 star  

Valid approximately as 90% for i got the 90% scores! It is enough to pass the exam. All my thanks!

Adelaide

Adelaide     4 star  

Your guys did a good job. Good S90.02 study materials, I passed the exam easily. Thank you.

Guy

Guy     4 star  

If I failed again this time I may loose my job.
I passed my S90.02 exam thanks to you.

Candance

Candance     4 star  

You correct many S90.02 answers this time.

Lauren

Lauren     4.5 star  

Great study guide and lots of relevant questions in the SOA Certification testing engine! I admit that I could not prepare for test without your help.

Candice

Candice     4.5 star  

PrepAwayETE exam dump was really helpful. I will recommend it to all my firends.

Kyle

Kyle     5 star  

I'm the old customer in your site, I have purchased so many S90.02 from your site before and all have passed by the my first try, such as the latest S90.02 exam that I passed two days ago.

Marvin

Marvin     4 star  

I will recommend PrepAwayETE to other blogs.

Randolph

Randolph     4 star  

Cannot believe my percentage of score I just got for my SOA S90.02 exam . 97% marks were more than my expectations at all. Little worried about my results taking my SOA Secured 97% Marks

Morgan

Morgan     4 star  

I got quite a few common questions in the real exam. These S90.02 dumps are impressive.

Evelyn

Evelyn     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
0
0
0

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now