• Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 700-240 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 700-240 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.35
  • Price: $69.98
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 700-240 Exam Environment
  • Builds 700-240 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 700-240 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.35
  • Price: $69.98
  • Printable 700-240 PDF Format
  • Prepared by VMware Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 700-240 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 700-240 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.35
  • Price: $69.98

100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayETE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

No filler, no padding. The Cisco Environmental Sustainability Overview materials at PrepAwayETE are distilled to what the 700-240 exam actually tests: key points and current question types, organized for fast review. When your study hours are limited, concentration of content is the feature that matters most.

Cisco 700-240 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Cisco Environmental Sustainability Overview (CESO)
Exam Number:700-240
Exam Format:Multiple choice / Multiple response
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Related Certifications:Cisco Environmental Sustainability Specialization
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online / Pearson VUE
Pre Condition:Recommended: Environmental Sustainability and Cisco Commitments (via Cisco SalesConnect / Cisco training)
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/exams/ceso.pdf

Cisco 700-240 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Importance of Sustainability20%- Describe the importance of sustainability for partners and customers
- Describe the importance of sustainability for the Earth
- Describe the importance of sustainability for Cisco
Topic 2: Cisco Sustainability Programs5%- Identify Cisco's sustainability programs
- Describe the Customer Recycling Solutions (CRS) program
- Describe the Refresh program
- Describe the Takeback and Reuse program
Topic 3: Sustainability Overview30%- Define ISO 14001 certification
- Define Cisco's circular economy strategy
- Explain Cisco's sustainability story
- Define a circular economy
Topic 4: Sustainability Goals and Initiatives30%- Describe the initiative for supply chain excellence
- Describe sustainability goals
- Describe the initiative for GHG emissions
- Describe the initiative for packaging
Topic 5: Sustainability efforts at Cisco15%- Identify Cisco's commitments
- Describe the Environmental Sustainability Specialization

700-240 Exam Facts for Busy Professionals

The 700-240 exam is the official examination for the Cisco Environmental Sustainability Overview certification from Cisco. In an industry that keeps attracting new talent, the credential is a straightforward way to prove how capable and efficient you are — it shows employers that your skills have been measured against a recognized standard, not just claimed.

The official outline organizes the 700-240 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • Importance of Sustainability (20%)
  • Sustainability efforts at Cisco (15%)
  • Sustainability Goals and Initiatives (30%)

The Cisco Environmental Sustainability Overview question bank at PrepAwayETE is concise and refined around these same objectives — key points and current question types, with nothing redundant diluting your review.

Recommended: Environmental Sustainability and Cisco Commitments (via Cisco SalesConnect / Cisco training)

To save time is to lengthen life — and our delivery lives by that. Upon successful payment, our system automatically sends the 700-240 exam product to your email address, typically within about a minute, and the confirmation page offers instant download as well. If the email is missing, check your spam folder; after 2 hours without it, contact support. Your purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, with new versions emailed automatically whenever they are released.

Yes, and that is its special advantage. The online APP version of the Cisco Environmental Sustainability Overview materials works on any electronic device — mobile phone, computer, tablet. Open it once in an online environment for the first time, and afterwards you can keep practicing the 700-240 exam questions even without a connection. Anywhere, anytime: the commute, the airport, the quiet corner with no signal. Your preparation schedule finally belongs to you.

Cisco Environmental Sustainability Overview Sample Questions:

In 2020, which percentage of Cisco's manufacturing partners in mainland China set up programs to manage the suppliers' environmental performance using the IPE Blue Map?

  • A. 50%
  • B. 25%
  • C. 100%
  • D. 67%
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayETE members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

By what year does Cisco plan to reduce the use of virgin plastic to 20 percent?

  • A. 2027
  • B. 2025
  • C. 2035
  • D. 2032
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayETE members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

How much recyclable waste is recycled every year?

  • A. 50%
  • B. 30%
  • C. 25%
  • D. 73%
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayETE members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

How many tons of plastic end up in the ocean every year?

  • A. 100 Million
  • B. 14 Million
  • C. 10 Million
  • D. 24 Million
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayETE members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Viewing page 1 out of 10 pages.
Viewing questions 1-4 out of 40 questions.

10%

Submit FeedbackCustomers Feedback

Solomon

Solomon 5 star

The 700-240 practice dumps are good. As long as you put in the right effort, then you will pass your exam. They are valid.

Wilbur

Wilbur 5 star

The 700-240 practice test is one of the best exam materials. After studing with for several times, i was able to pass the 700-240 exam. Easy to follow, and i passed with 95% scores.

Beatrice

Beatrice 5 star

Thanks, PrepAwayETE for the 700-240 practice exam; it had helped me a lot to understand the exam pattern clearly so that i passed the 700-240 exam with high scores. Thanks!

Deirdre

Deirdre 5 star

You need to go through the valid 700-240 study guide for passing the 700-240 certification test. They are easy to follow and study with. Thanks!

Genevieve

Genevieve 5 star

Hi,everyone! This is good and valid 700-240 exam questions! I passed two days ago. It is lucky to buy it.

Joy

Joy 5 star

My 700-240 practice file was 100% valid, almost all the questions came are the same with the real exam. Thank you, PrepAwayETE! Its perfect service and high quality materials worth our trust.