• Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 1Z0-921 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 1Z0-921 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 22, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.35
  • Price: $69.98
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 1Z0-921 Exam Environment
  • Builds 1Z0-921 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 1Z0-921 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Updated on: Oct 22, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.35
  • Price: $69.98
  • Printable 1Z0-921 PDF Format
  • Prepared by VMware Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 1Z0-921 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 1Z0-921 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 22, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.35
  • Price: $69.98

100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayETE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

In 2026, a good test engine is a study partner, not just a quiz file: it tracks your performance, flags your mistakes, and lets you clear the questions you have already mastered. PrepAwayETE builds exactly that into the 1Z0-921 practice package with 78 verified questions.

Oracle 1Z0-921 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials
Exam Number:1Z0-921
Available Languages:English
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Select
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Passing Score:65%
Related Certifications:Oracle MySQL Certified Professional
Exam Price:USD $245
Real Exam Qty:52-78
Recommended Training:Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Training
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Oracle University Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended to have hands-on experience with MySQL Enterprise Edition
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/exam-1z0-921-mysql-2021-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-921

Oracle 1Z0-921 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Installation and Architecture15%- Configure MySQL Enterprise Server settings
- Install MySQL Enterprise Server
- MySQL infrastructure architecture overview
MySQL Security20%- Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
- MySQL Enterprise Firewall
- Authorization and privilege management
- Data Masking and De-identification
- Password policies and authentication
- MySQL Enterprise Audit
Backup and Recovery10%- MySQL Enterprise Backup overview
- Backup encryption and compression
- Install and configure backup
- Data import/export with MySQL Workbench
MySQL Database Service and HeatWave10%- HeatWave setup and usage
- Monitoring and management
- High availability configuration
- Service overview and provisioning
Database Design15%- Basic SQL queries
- Indexes, constraints and joins
- MySQL Document Store
- Create and manage databases and tables
- MySQL data types
- Table partitioning
Oracle MySQL Enterprise Product Suite10%- Differences between MySQL Enterprise Edition, Community Edition and Standard Edition
- Oracle products certified to work with MySQL Enterprise Edition
- Products and features of MySQL Enterprise Edition
MySQL Enterprise Monitor10%- Query Analyzer usage
- Architecture: Service Manager and Agents
- Features and benefits
- Custom Advisors configuration
High Availability and Replication10%- GTID-based replication
- InnoDB Cluster deployment
- High availability solutions overview
- Replication concepts and setup

How Our Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials Study Material Works

The test engine simulates the real exam environment, records your performance after each session, and points out the questions you got wrong so you know where to concentrate. Once you answer a question correctly consistently, you can mark it as mastered and clear it from your rotation, keeping every practice round focused on what still needs work.

The Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials exam contains 52-78 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Simulating that combination in advance turns exam-day pacing into a habit.

More than you might think. A demo shows you real questions and answers exactly as the full product presents them, so you can judge the accuracy, the writing quality, and the interface for yourself. We encourage you to compare our demo against any other provider's — the difference in care is visible in the details.

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

This package includes 78 practice questions for the Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

The Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials exam requires a score of 65% to pass, and the official registration fee is USD $245. Knowing both figures before you begin helps you plan your preparation realistically.

You can register for the Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials exam through the official channels:

The Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials exam is scored on a scale where 65% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is USD $245.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended to have hands-on experience with MySQL Enterprise Edition

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 1Z0-921 exam page before you register.

The Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Database Design (15%)
  • MySQL Security (20%)
  • Backup and Recovery (10%)

Your practice results against these topics show you exactly where to spend your next session.

Oracle MySQL 2021 Implementation Essentials Sample Questions:

You want to create the user named jenny for any host server with the password secretpassi23! and the password is expired? Which command should you use?

  • A. CREATE USER ,jenny,0,%t IDENTIFIED BY ,SecretPass123!, PASSWORD EXPIRE;
  • B. CREATE USER ,jenny,@,localhost, IDENTIFIED BY (,SecretPass123!,,,256,, Expired)
  • C. CREATE USER ,jenny *@,localhost, IDENTIFIED WITH HASH PASSWORD(,SecretPass123!,)
  • D. CREATE USER ,jenny,@,%, IDENTIFIED WITH sha256_password BY 'SecretPass123!,;
  • E. CREATE USER ,jenny,@'%, WITH HASHED(password,,SecretPass123!,), PASSWORD EXPIRE
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

You need to load the MySQL Enterprise Audit plug-in at database startup and prevent the audit plug-in from being removed at run time.
Which two options should you include in the MySQL configuration file?

  • A. plugin-audit=ON, ALWAYS
  • B. LOAD PLUGIN=AUDIT_LOG
  • C. plugin-load=audit_log.so
  • D. audit_log_permanent=ON
  • E. audit-log=FORCE_PLUS_PERMANENT
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D,E  🗳️

Which two statements are true about MySQL Enterprise Authentication?

  • A. MySQL Enterprise Authentication makes it more difficult to set up security because you have different sets of security policies.
  • B. MySQL Enterprise Edition automatically connects to Oracle Password Vault to verify user passwords..
  • C. MySQL Enterprise Authentication supports Linux Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAM).
  • D. MySQL Enterprise Authentication determines what operation the user can perform.
  • E. MySQL Enterprise Authentication supports Windows Active Directory.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,E  🗳️

What are two ways in which customers can receive notifications such as outages, configuration changes, database emergencies, and other information on their Database as a Service instances?

  • A. Browser pop-ups
  • B. Application-to-application messaging
  • C. Direct support call from an Oracle representative
  • D. SMS-notification tab on the dashboard
  • E. Email
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D,E  🗳️

Which three options are valid reasons for using a primary key in a table?

  • A. maintaining a history of row insertions or updates
  • B. increasing performance when using select statements
  • C. exporting data faster with mysqldump
  • D. preventing duplicate keys
  • E. to make it easier to change the PRIMARY KEY value
  • F. automatic storage of data in a sorted order
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C,D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 16 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 78 questions.

6%

Submit FeedbackCustomers Feedback

Myra

Myra 5 star

I was not prepared for my 1Z0-921 exam when I came across PrepAwayETE.

Rosalind

Rosalind 5 star

Before, I took the PrepAwayETE course for Cisco1Z0-921 exam honestly I had no clue where I should start.

Valerie

Valerie 5 star

Certified Specialist 1Z0-921 exam certification is useful in my future.

Allen

Allen 5 star

PrepAwayETE 1Z0-921 exam dumps are valid.PrepAwayETE 1Z0-921 real exam questions are my best choicce, I passed the 1Z0-921 with a high score.

Benedict

Benedict 5 star

I remembered all the questions and answers, so I passed my 1Z0-921 exam in the first attempt.

Chapman

Chapman 5 star

I liked your program very much and recommend to all those looking for 1Z0-921 help.