1Z0-610 exam dumps

Oracle 1Z0-610 Value Package

(Include: PDF + Desktop Test Engine + Online Test Engine)

  • Exam Code: 1Z0-610
  • Exam Name: Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator Exam
  • No. of Questions: 85 Questions and Answers
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Download Demo

Custom purchase

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $69.98 
  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayETE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

Updates should not be a separate purchase. Every 1Z0-610 exam package at PrepAwayETE includes free updates for 365 days, keeping the Oracle Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator materials current for your entire preparation window — and in 2026, extending that service afterward costs half price with the renewal discount.

Oracle 1Z0-610 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 Administrator Exam
Exam Number:1Z0-610
Real Exam Qty:75-85
Exam Format:Multiple Answer, Single Answer, Multiple Choice
Passing Score:65%
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:$195 USD
Available Languages:English
Certificate Validity Period:Retired, no longer active
Recommended Training:Oracle University Siebel CRM OnDemand Training
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Oracle Exams
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Proctored at Pearson VUE test centers (retired)
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/

Oracle 1Z0-610 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 Overview15%- User Interface and Home Page Customization
- Architecture and Navigation
Topic 2: Reporting and Analytics10%- Dashboard Configuration
- Creating and Customizing Reports
Topic 3: System Administration and Maintenance10%- Monitoring System Usage
- Managing Subscriptions and Features
Topic 4: Data Management20%- Data Security and Visibility
- Importing and Exporting Data
- Duplicate Detection and Merging
Topic 5: Application Configuration25%- Page Layout and View Configuration
- Workflows and Business Rules
- Customizing Fields, Picklists, and Layouts
Topic 6: User and Access Administration20%- Creating and Managing User Accounts
- Roles, Responsibilities, and Access Control
- Group and Team Management

1Z0-610 Exam FAQ: Study Formats and Exam Facts

Registration for the 1Z0-610 exam runs through these official channels:

Given the exam's cost, book your sitting when your mock-exam results — not your calendar — say you are ready.

The 1Z0-610 exam contains 75-85 questions with 90 minutes minutes to complete them. The PC test engine and the online test engine both let you rehearse under the same time pressure, so pacing stops being a variable on exam day.

No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006

Passing the 1Z0-610 exam requires 65%, and registration costs $195 USD. That fee is exactly why candidates worry about wasting money on a failed attempt — and why structured preparation with verified answers is worth more than hopeful improvisation.

Same Oracle Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator content, different reach. The PC test engine runs on Windows, simulates the formal exam atmosphere, and shows you where your shortcomings and strengths lie — with no limit on the number of computers you install it on. The online test engine is available only at PrepAwayETE: it runs on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS, and once loaded it works without internet, so you can practice the 1Z0-610 exam questions on any device, at any time, anywhere. Both are built from the same daily-checked question bank.

The official outline divides the 1Z0-610 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • User and Access Administration (20%)
  • Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 Overview (15%)
  • Application Configuration (25%)

The Oracle Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator practice questions at PrepAwayETE follow these same objectives across all three formats — PDF, PC engine, and online engine.

Work with your constraints, not against them. Short, regular sessions beat rare marathon ones: run a timed mock early to map your shortcomings, then spend your limited hours on those weak areas using the expert-verified answers to close each gap. The 1Z0-610 exam bank is organized around the official objectives, so nothing you study is off-topic — and the online engine turns commutes and queues into usable Oracle Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator practice time.

Oracle recommends these training resources for candidates:

If your schedule allows only one supplement to self-study, make it timed practice with verified answers — it converts knowledge into exam performance.

The 1Z0-610 exam is the official assessment behind the Oracle Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator certification from Oracle. Many candidates come to it at a career plateau, looking for a credential that demonstrates verified, practical command of the published objectives. The exam rewards preparation — and preparation is the one part of the process fully under your control.

662 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

Get your help is my lucky,with your material really help me a lot,yesterday just pass 1Z0-610 exam.

Ulysses

Ulysses     4.5 star  

I took the 1Z0-610 yesterday and got 95%.

Novia

Novia     4 star  

I reviewed this 1Z0-610 exam file and almost 90% are questions of the real exam. Thank you for so accurate!

Alger

Alger     5 star  

Passing successfully. my friends want to buy too. any discount?

Andrea

Andrea     5 star  

I took me 4 weeks to pass the 1Z0-610 exam for i could only study in my spare time. The 1Z0-610 training guide is valid. You will pass for sure.

Lena

Lena     4 star  

All of the dump 1Z0-610 are very helpful to my preparation.

Jenny

Jenny     5 star  

I will tell my friends about PrepAwayETE.

Josephine

Josephine     4.5 star  

Deep Relief Overwhelming Stuff
Best Plan Ever Passed with 95% marks

Jocelyn

Jocelyn     4 star  

I studied about 5 to 8 hours daily, just a month before the 1Z0-610 exam.

Constance

Constance     5 star  

I have passed my 1Z0-610 exam today. PrepAwayETE practice materials did help me a lot in passing my exam. PrepAwayETE is trust worthy.

Jocelyn

Jocelyn     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
0
0
0

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now