100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayETE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

70-563 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 70-563 Exam Environment
  • Builds 70-563 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 70-563 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 135
  • Updated on: Oct 06, 2026
  • Price: $59.98

70-563 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 70-563 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Microsoft Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 70-563 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 70-563 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 135
  • Updated on: Oct 06, 2026
  • Price: $59.98

70-563 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 70-563 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 70-563 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 135
  • Updated on: Oct 06, 2026
  • Price: $59.98

The PDF version remains the most popular format because it serves two habits at once: reading on any device and printing clean pages for notes and review.

Microsoft 70-563 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:Designing and Developing Windows Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
Exam Number:70-563
Available Languages:Chinese (Simplified), English, French, Spanish, Japanese, German
Exam Format:Case Study, Best Answer, Scenario-based, Multiple Choice
Exam Price:USD 125
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Real Exam Qty:40-60
Passing Score:700/1000
Related Certifications:MCPD: Windows Developer 3.5
Certificate Validity Period:Retired (Microsoft certification retirement policy applies; no fixed validity period for historical certification)
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Pearson VUE authorized testing centers (historically); this exam has been retired by Microsoft.
Pre Condition:Candidates were expected to have experience developing Windows applications using Visual Studio 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5. It was part of the MCPD: Windows Developer 3.5 certification track, typically after completing prerequisite MCTS exams.
Official Syllabus URL:https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/credentials/

Microsoft 70-563 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Designing Security and Reliability20%- Reliability
  • 1. Logging and diagnostics
  • 2. Exception handling
  • 3. Performance optimization
- Application security
  • 1. Code access security
  • 2. Authentication and authorization
  • 3. Data protection
Topic 2: Designing the User Experience25%- Graphics and presentation
  • 1. Custom controls
  • 2. Drawing and rendering
- User interface design
  • 1. Localization and globalization
  • 2. Windows Forms architecture
  • 3. Usability and accessibility
Topic 3: Designing the Application Architecture20%- Application architecture
  • 1. Design component interactions
  • 2. Design layered architecture
  • 3. Select appropriate design patterns
- Deployment strategy
  • 1. Client deployment models
  • 2. Versioning and updates
Topic 4: Testing and Maintenance15%- Application lifecycle
  • 1. Debugging techniques
  • 2. Maintenance and extensibility
  • 3. Unit testing strategies
Topic 5: Designing Data Access and Integration20%- Data management
  • 1. ADO.NET integration
  • 2. LINQ usage
  • 3. Offline and synchronized data
- Service integration
  • 1. Consume web services
  • 2. Integrate distributed applications

70-563 Exam Preparation FAQ

We keep our pricing preferential for candidates and run sales promotions on unfixed dates, often around major festivals. Regular customers across many countries already watch the site for these offers, and keeping an eye on the PrepAwayETE homepage is the easiest way to buy Microsoft Designing and Developing Windows Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 at a friendlier price.

70-563 requires 700/1000 to pass, and the official exam fee is USD 125. Knowing both numbers early helps you plan your exam date and budget together.

Everything runs online. As soon as you pay, our system records your information, encrypts it to protect your personal details from leaking, and sends the Microsoft Designing and Developing Windows Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 files to your registered email. The whole process takes only a few minutes, so you can begin studying almost immediately after payment.

The 70-563 exam contains 40-60 questions within 120 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under the same time limit on the PrepAwayETE engine builds the pacing habits you will need.

  • Testing and Maintenance (15%)
  • Designing the User Experience (25%)
  • Designing the Application Architecture (20%)

Allocate your study hours in proportion to each topic's weight.

The package includes 135 practice questions for the 70-563 exam, all with verified answers and available in three formats.

Candidates were expected to have experience developing Windows applications using Visual Studio 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5. It was part of the MCPD: Windows Developer 3.5 certification track, typically after completing prerequisite MCTS exams.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

WHAT PEOPLE SAY

It was fitting my requirement of a good buy but I was skeptic about the quality.

Arthur Arthur

If you are not well prepared for 70-563 exam and your exam date is coming nearer then join PrepAwayETE now for ultimate success.

Boyce Boyce

It is my favorite testing engine for 70-563 exam.

Craig Craig

It is a fantastic course, that really helps with the preparation for the 70-563 exam.

Everley Everley

It is useful for me in my opinion. Latest 70-563 test questions from you helped me more, thanks a lot, I have passed.

Hogan Hogan

My friend recommends me PrepAwayETE Real 70-563 exam.

Kirk Kirk

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now