• Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access H35-460-ENU Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • H35-460-ENU Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 27, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.65
  • Price: $69.98
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real H35-460-ENU Exam Environment
  • Builds H35-460-ENU Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For H35-460-ENU Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Updated on: Oct 27, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.65
  • Price: $69.98
  • Printable H35-460-ENU PDF Format
  • Prepared by VMware Experts
  • Instant Access to Download H35-460-ENU PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free H35-460-ENU PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 27, 2026
  • Latest Version: V12.65
  • Price: $69.98

100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayETE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Trust the authors, not the ads. The Huawei HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0 questions at PrepAwayETE are codified by Huawei-qualified experts — 221 practice questions built to simulate the actual test.

Huawei H35-460-ENU Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0
Exam Number:H35-460
Related Certifications:HCIE-5G-RAN
HCIA-5G-RAN
HCIP-5G-RAN
Real Exam Qty:60
Passing Score:600/1000
Exam Format:Single Choice, True/False, Multiple Choice
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:$200 USD
Available Languages:Chinese, English
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Pearson VUE test center or Huawei-authorized online examination.
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of mobile communication networks (2G/3G/4G) is recommended but not mandatory.
Official Syllabus URL:https://e.huawei.com/en/talent/#/cert/product-details?certifiedProductId=270&authenticationId=100576

Huawei H35-460-ENU Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: 5G Air Interface and Key Technologies25%- Radio Technologies
  • 1. Beamforming
  • 2. Massive MIMO
  • 3. Carrier Aggregation
- 5G NR Fundamentals
  • 1. Frame Structure
  • 2. Numerology
  • 3. Physical Channels and Signals
Topic 2: 5G Network Deployment and Maintenance15%- Network Deployment
  • 1. Site Planning
  • 2. Acceptance Procedures
  • 3. Equipment Installation
- Basic Maintenance
  • 1. Routine O&M
  • 2. Fault Analysis
  • 3. Performance Optimization Basics
Topic 3: 5G Base Station Fundamentals35%- Base Station Configuration and Operation
  • 1. Alarm and Performance Management
  • 2. Basic Configuration Procedures
  • 3. Commissioning Operations
- Huawei 5G Base Station Products
  • 1. Hardware Specifications
  • 2. BBU Components
  • 3. AAU and RRU Hardware
Topic 4: 5G Principles and Architecture25%- 5G Network Architecture
  • 1. NSA and SA Architectures
  • 2. Network Interfaces and Protocols
  • 3. 5G Network Elements
- 5G Development and Evolution
  • 1. 5G Network Evolution
  • 2. 5G Standardization
  • 3. 5G Vision and Requirements

H35-460-ENU FAQ Before You Buy

Basic knowledge of mobile communication networks (2G/3G/4G) is recommended but not mandatory. Rules on eligibility change occasionally, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official H35-460-ENU exam page) before you pay the fee.

90 minutes for 60 questions. Adapt to the clock now: the PrepAwayETE SOFT and APP versions let you control test time and track scores, so the real H35-460-ENU exam feels like a rehearsal you've already done.

Delivery: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute — download immediately, install without limits, and if nothing arrives within 2 hours our round-the-clock support helps (check spam first). Refund: unlike vendors with slow, cumbersome processes, we keep it clear — take the corresponding H35-460-ENU exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you fail, send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; the full refund is processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

Yes — three different free Huawei HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0 demos are available to download. Do the demo test first to inspect the value, then decide. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, renewable at 50% off.

The Huawei HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0 blueprint covers 4 domains — including 5G Base Station Fundamentals (35%), 5G Network Deployment and Maintenance (15%), 5G Principles and Architecture (25%). Weightings point you to the heavy hitters; schedule your review accordingly. The complete outline above lists every subtopic.

$200 USD per attempt, with 600/1000 as the passing score. Since a failed attempt bills again, rehearse with the 221 practice questions from PrepAwayETE until your tracked scores clear the mark consistently.

The Huawei HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0 is Huawei's official exam for the HCIA-5G credential (Associate level). Before anything else, verify the exam code and name match what you need — then build a plan around the official objectives. Related credentials include HCIA-5G-RAN, HCIP-5G-RAN, HCIE-5G-RAN.

Huawei HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0 Sample Questions:

To delete the original default data before configuring gNodeB, you need to complete the initialization of the base station configuration.

  • A. False
  • B. True
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

The ratio of upstream and downstream subframes in 5G RAN2.0 gNodeB cells supports SA5.

  • A. False
  • B. True
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

In the Sub 3G band, the maximum beam number of SSBs in the NR is 16.

  • A. False
  • B. True
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Which of the following factors affects the peak CPE downlink rate in NSA networking?

  • A. Downstream transmit power of NR base stations
  • B. Transmit power uplink of the CPE
  • C. CPE placement
  • D. Wireless downlink 3% bit error rate
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C,D  🗳️

Which channel is 5G used for downlink data demodulation and time-frequency synchronization?

  • A. SS
  • B. PT-RS
  • C. DMRS
  • D. CSI-RS
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 45 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 221 questions.

2%

Submit FeedbackCustomers Feedback

Joa

Joa 5 star

PrepAwayETE turning its customers into life time loyal business partners. As I just cleared HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0 (H35-460-ENU exam from nowhere. Because I had no time to get prop but still get high score by this dump

Marguerite

Marguerite 5 star

Hello! I have passed the latest H35-460-ENU exam by the grace of GOD. But there is ample share of PrepAwayETE in getting me fully prepared for this exam. 92% marks

Olga

Olga 5 star

HCIA-5G-RAN V1.0 Passed with 92% Marks

Sharon

Sharon 5 star

Hurryyyyyyyyy...I have passed the exam with 92% Marks. Thanks a lot PrepAwayETE authentic material.

Winifred

Winifred 5 star

There are no secrets to success. It is the result of preparation, hard work learning from failure, tried few times but failed earlier, somehow managed to do it.

Aries

Aries 5 star

I passed my H35-460-ENU exam today. I scored 92% marks in the exam. Highly suggest everyone to prepare for the exam with the questions and answers pdf file by PrepAwayETE.