500-174 exam dumps

Cisco 500-174 Value Package

(Include: PDF + Desktop Test Engine + Online Test Engine)

  • Exam Code: 500-174
  • Exam Name: FlexPod Implementation and Administration
  • No. of Questions: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Updated: Oct 23, 2026

We are already working hard to make 500-174 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 500-174 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

500-174 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 500-174 Exam Environment
  • Builds 500-174 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 500-174 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

500-174 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 500-174 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Cisco Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 500-174 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 500-174 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

500-174 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 500-174 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 500-174 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

As 2026 moves on, one truth stays constant: aimless preparation costs the most and delivers the least. PrepAwayETE gives 500-174 candidates the Cisco FlexPod Implementation and Administration material, the tools, and the support to make every study hour an investment with a return.

Cisco 500-174 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:FlexPod Implementation and Administration (FPIMPADM)
Exam Number:500-174
Real Exam Qty:55-65
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Exam Price:300 USD
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Passing Score:80%
Recommended Training:Cisco U. FlexPod Training
NetApp FlexPod Learning Path
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Registration
Cisco Certification Portal
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended knowledge of data center infrastructure, Cisco UCS, Nexus, and NetApp ONTAP
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.netapp.com/support-and-training/netapp-learning-services/certifications/flexpod-implementation-administration-specialist/

Cisco 500-174 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
FlexPod Troubleshooting15%- Network connectivity issues
- Log analysis and diagnostic tools
- Compute and UCS troubleshooting
- Storage access and performance issues
FlexPod Configuration30%- SAN boot and storage connectivity
- Hypervisor integration
- NetApp ONTAP configuration
- Cisco Nexus switch configuration
- Cisco UCS service profile setup
FlexPod Design20%- Supported storage protocols and configurations
- Supported compute configurations
- Supported networking topologies
- Workload and use case considerations
FlexPod Administration20%- FlexPod management tools
- Software updates and upgrades
- Monitoring and performance management
- Backup and restore procedures
Information Gathering for FlexPod Solutions15%- NetApp storage components
- FlexPod architecture overview
- Cisco UCS components
- Cisco Nexus networking components

Cisco FlexPod Implementation and Administration Prep: What Matters More Than Volume

No formal prerequisites; recommended knowledge of data center infrastructure, Cisco UCS, Nexus, and NetApp ONTAP
You need 80% to pass, and the exam fee is 300 USD. Money, time and energy all count as investment here — efficient preparation protects all three, which is exactly what the PrepAwayETE 500-174 material is built for.
Because aimless effort is the most expensive kind. The PrepAwayETE bank pairs 0 practice questions for the 500-174 exam with verified answers, a question set that stays lean by design, per-session scoring that exposes weak areas, and study guidance that turns every hour into targeted progress on the Cisco FlexPod Implementation and Administration objectives — that is what efficiency looks like in practice.
Cisco U. FlexPod Training NetApp FlexPod Learning Path Use it for structured theory where you need depth, and let the verified PrepAwayETE material handle the timed rehearsal — an efficient combination rather than a pile of overlapping resources.
Not necessarily. A bloated dump stuffed with outdated material wastes more time than it saves. The PrepAwayETE approach is different: 500-174 content is updated in step with the real exam, and questions that become useless or invalid are removed, so the bank you study is always lean, clear and worth your hours. Fewer, fresher, verified questions beat thousands of stale ones — and they come with a plan that keeps your training on target instead of aimless.
Officially, here: Pearson VUE Registration Cisco Certification Portal Create an account, choose a test center or online proctoring, and pay the fee to lock in your appointment.
About 55-65 questions within 90 minutes minutes. Timing yourself against that limit in the PrepAwayETE engine turns the real session into a familiar routine instead of a race you have never practiced.
The current Cisco FlexPod Implementation and Administration outline distributes weight like this:
  • Information Gathering for FlexPod Solutions (15%)
  • FlexPod Design (20%)
  • FlexPod Configuration (30%)
That is your plan: heavy domains get the long sessions, light ones get the quick reviews, and the PrepAwayETE bank measures your hold on each.
The study guidance around them. The 500-174 material at PrepAwayETE includes preparation hints and test-taking tips that help you identify weak areas, improve both conceptual knowledge and hands-on skills, and approach the Cisco FlexPod Implementation and Administration exam with a method rather than a hope. Combined with per-session scoring and free 24/7 support, the questions become the core of a complete preparation system.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

0
0
0
0

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now