100-110 exam dumps

Cisco 100-110 Value Package

(Include: PDF + Desktop Test Engine + Online Test Engine)

  • Exam Code: 100-110
  • Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices
  • No. of Questions: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Updated: Oct 18, 2026

We are already working hard to make 100-110 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 100-110 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Employers keep raising the bar, and the Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices keeps rising with it. PrepAwayETE matches that pace: the 100-110 question set — 0 strong — is refreshed throughout 2026.

Cisco 100-110 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1)
Exam Number:100-110
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:Approx. $150–$165 USD
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Real Exam Qty:45–55
Related Certifications:Cisco Associate-level Certifications
CCNA Routing and Switching
Exam Format:Testlet, Drag and Drop, Simulation, Multiple Choice Multiple Answer, Multiple Choice Single Answer
Passing Score:Variable (approx. 800–850 / 1000, not officially published)
Recommended Training:Cisco Learning Network
Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Course
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers / Online proctored via Pearson VUE
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; basic IP addressing and networking knowledge recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://learningcontent.cisco.com/documents/exam-topics/100-105-icnd1-v3.pdf

Cisco 100-110 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
LAN Switching Technologies26%- Switching concepts and MAC address table
- Inter-VLAN routing
- Port security and access layer security
- Basic switch configuration and verification
- VLANs and trunking (802.1Q)
Infrastructure Services15%- DNS and NTP operations
- NAT and PAT
- Device management and backup
- DHCPv4 and DHCPv6
- ACL concepts and configuration
Network Fundamentals20%- TCP/UDP protocols and port numbers
- OSI and TCP/IP models
- IPv4 addressing and subnetting
- Network topologies and architectures
- IPv6 addressing and configuration
Infrastructure Maintenance14%- IOS file system and configuration management
- Basic network security hardening
- Using ping, traceroute, and show commands
- Syslog and logging configuration
- Troubleshooting methodology
Routing Technologies25%- RIPv2 configuration and verification
- Routing concepts and routing table
- Static routing and default routing
- Router configuration and interface setup
- IPv6 routing basics

100-110 Questions You Were Going to Ask

Book through the vendor's official channels:

The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices runs Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers / Online proctored via Pearson VUE — pick the format that fits your schedule when booking.

The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices syllabus is organized into 5 domains — including Routing Technologies (25%), Infrastructure Services (15%), Infrastructure Maintenance (14%). The percentages show where the exam concentrates its points; weight your revision the same way. The complete outline is listed above.

90 minutes for 45–55 questions — that's the official shape of the 100-110 exam. Divide your minutes per question before test day, flag and skip anything that stalls you, and rehearse full timed runs in the PrepAwayETE engine until pacing is automatic.

Yes. The free Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices demo at PrepAwayETE lets you judge the question quality before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates; after that, renew at half price.

The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices is Cisco's certification exam for Cisco Certified Entry Networking Technician (CCENT), a Associate / Entry-level credential. Employers value it because it verifies real skills, not attendance. Related credentials include CCNA Routing and Switching, Cisco Associate-level Certifications.

Delivery is instant: the moment payment succeeds, our system emails the product to your mailbox — typically within a minute — and you can install it on unlimited devices. Still nothing after 2 hours? Check spam, then reach our 24-hour online staff. If you take the corresponding 100-110 exam within 60 days of purchase and don't pass, we refund in full: send a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of your exam, and processing completes within 7 days. Not covered: exams within 3 days of purchase, payer-name mismatches, and free or expired products. Or swap for two equal-value products free instead.

Yes:

Training explains; practice proves. Follow any course with the 0 practice questions for the Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices to confirm the knowledge stuck.

No formal prerequisites; basic IP addressing and networking knowledge recommended Because vendors adjust eligibility rules from time to time, verify the current requirements on the official page (official 100-110 exam page) before you register.

Approx. $150–$165 USD per attempt, Variable (approx. 800–850 / 1000, not officially published) to pass. Retakes cost the full fee again, so treat the 0 practice questions from PrepAwayETE as your dress rehearsal — and go in prepared the first time.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
0
0
0

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now