100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayETE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

FPT18 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real FPT18 Exam Environment
  • Builds FPT18 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For FPT18 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

FPT18 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable FPT18 PDF Format
  • Prepared by BCS Experts
  • Instant Access to Download FPT18 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free FPT18 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

FPT18 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access FPT18 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • FPT18 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Hard work wins — when it has direction. The BCS ISTQB Specialist Foundation Level Performance Testing 2018 dumps from PrepAwayETE give your quiet effort a learning target: 0 practice questions mapped to the real exam.

BCS FPT18 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:BCS / ISTQB
Exam Name:ISTQB Specialist Foundation Level Performance Testing 2018
Exam Number:FPT18
Exam Format:Single Answer, Multiple Choice, Closed Book
Exam Duration:60 (75 for non-native language)
Related Certifications:ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level (CTFL)
Exam Price:£170–£220 / $200–$280 USD (varies by region/provider)
Certificate Validity Period:Valid for life (no expiration)
Available Languages:Italian, French, Portuguese, Polish, English, German, Spanish
Real Exam Qty:40
Passing Score:65% (26/40)
Recommended Training:ISTQB Official Syllabus
BCS Accredited Training
Exam Registration:BCS Registration
ISTQB Exam Providers
Exam Way:Online proctored or Onsite at authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; ISTQB CTFL recommended prior knowledge
Official Syllabus URL:https://istqb.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/11/ISTQB-CT-PT_Syllabus_v1.0_2018.pdf

BCS FPT18 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Organizational Aspects5%- Team and skill requirements
- Roles and responsibilities
Topic 2: Analysis and Reporting15%- Interpreting results and identifying bottlenecks
- Regression and re-testing
- Reporting findings and recommendations
Topic 3: Performance Test Execution20%- Handling deviations and anomalies
- Test environment setup and configuration
- Executing and monitoring tests
Topic 4: Performance Testing in the Software Lifecycle15%- Risk-based performance testing
- Integration with development and testing phases
- Entry and exit criteria
Topic 5: Principles of Performance Testing15%- Load generation concepts
- Performance testing definitions and objectives
- Types of performance testing
Topic 6: Performance Planning and Design20%- Defining performance requirements and metrics
- Environment and data considerations
- Workload modelling and scenario design
Topic 7: Tools and Automation10%- Common features and limitations
- Scripting and maintenance
- Tool selection criteria

FPT18 FAQ — Efficient Preparation Starts Here

No mandatory prerequisites; ISTQB CTFL recommended prior knowledge Eligibility rules do change, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official FPT18 exam page) before booking.

60 (75 for non-native language) for 40 questions. Efficiency beats exhaustion: the PrepAwayETE software version simulates the real test scene and scores your performance, so every practice hour moves you forward.

Yes:

Training gives knowledge direction; practice gives it proof. Follow courses with the 0 practice questions for the BCS ISTQB Specialist Foundation Level Performance Testing 2018 to measure real progress.

Delivery and payment are both safe: we support credit card payment, your information is protected by a strict system, and the product emails automatically within a minute of purchase — unlimited devices, 7*24 support if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding FPT18 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund in full: provide a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

£170–£220 / $200–$280 USD (varies by region/provider) per attempt, 65% (26/40) to pass. Since a retake costs the full fee, prepare with direction: the 0 practice questions from PrepAwayETE focus your effort where the exam points are.

The BCS ISTQB Specialist Foundation Level Performance Testing 2018 is BCS's certification exam for ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level Specialist – Performance Testing, at the Foundation Level level. It validates applied skills employers hire for — a credential worth the effort. Related credentials include ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level (CTFL).

The BCS ISTQB Specialist Foundation Level Performance Testing 2018 blueprint covers 7 domains — including Principles of Performance Testing (15%), Performance Test Execution (20%), Tools and Automation (10%). The weightings are your efficiency map: heavy domains first. Every subtopic appears in the outline above.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The BCS ISTQB Specialist Foundation Level Performance Testing 2018 is delivered Online proctored or Onsite at authorized test centers, so pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

Yes — download the free BCS ISTQB Specialist Foundation Level Performance Testing 2018 demo and judge the question quality before paying. Every purchase stays valid for 365 days with free updates throughout, renewable afterward at 50% off.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

WHAT PEOPLE SAY

I'm very happy I can pass MD-102 with 90% score, PrepAwayETE really helped me a lot. Highly recommend!

Mag Mag

Thanks for your help! NS0-077 exam dump is valid 100%. I have passed today with 93% marks.

Penny Penny

I passed Plat-Arch-202 exam the first time. Really useful!

Susan Susan

You don't need a lot of study and memory, plus work knowledge for solving issue on the question. what you need is this Plat-UX-102 study guide, then you will pass the exam! Believe me, for i have got the certification with it!

Zona Zona

All AP-204 exam questions are in goal for passing the exam. Great! I have passe it and i want to share this happiness with you! Hope you can pass as well!

August August

Thanks a lot! LEED-AP-BD-C exam dumps are really very effective! I studied for a week and passed the exam.

Broderick Broderick

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now